Bucket Bikes

We welcome bucket bike riders to our Club.  Bucket bikes are smaller capacity race bikes that are suitable to race on our track and others around the country.  The racing is fun and a cheaper form of bike racing, but yet very exciting.   To compete at our Club Days you are required to have:-

a 150cc four stroke; or
a 125cc two stroke (air colled, 24mm max carb); or
100cc two stroke (water cooled and open carb.
There is plenty of help available to get your bike sorted and ready to race.  Catch up with our Bucket Bike team at a race meeting and also head to the "Bucket Racing Nelson" Facebook page. 
Contact Paul Jameson 0274 316 674

2021 Bucket Bike Club Points

RankRiderR1R2R3R4R5Total
1Paul Jameson11595076118404
2Jesse Hodgson44570091192
3Jade Hedges8872000160
4Daniel Penney36001150151
5Martin Ewing4000071111
6Ben Rees0001030103
7Jared Wallace540033087
8Danial Bremner000334073
9Jetho Bowman70000070
10Ciaran Durand68000068
11Aisling Bremner190042061
12Jason Fitzgerald00050050