Bucket Bikes

We welcome bucket bike riders to our Club.  Bucket bikes are smaller capacity race bikes that are suitable to race on our track and others around the country.  The racing is fun and a cheaper form of bike racing, but yet very exciting.   To compete at our Club Days you are required to have:-

a 150cc four stroke; or
a 125cc two stroke (air colled, 24mm max carb); or
100cc two stroke (water cooled and open carb.
There is plenty of help available to get your bike sorted and ready to race.  Catch up with our Bucket Bike team at a race meeting and also head to the "Bucket Racing Nelson" Facebook page. 
Contact Paul Jameson 0274 316 674

2020 Bucket Bike Club Points

RankRiderR1R2R3R4R5R6Total
1Ben Rees106
100100100406
2Jethro Bowman11570145330
3Craig Thomas57247160212
4Jade Hedges75105180
5Paul Jameson6587152
6Jared Wallace713535141
7Martin Ewing7230102
8Ben van den Berg304575
9Dylan Hedges5656
10Jason Fitzgerald4242
11Kevin Thomas3636
12Mark Lyndon Paynter1717