altalt

2017 Cutting Edge Signs Club Points Championship

We are please to have Cutting Edge Signs & Graphics on board with us for the 2017 championship. We will be giving away a set of Dunlop Tries to one lucky racer that has pre-entered into each round of the championship.

Points are based on your Overall Result in every round (Point system explained at bottom of points table). You will have to Drop Your Worse Round at the end of the championship, so only five of your best results will count.


Rank Driver Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total Final

Briggs Light

1 Tony Dyer 252525232323144121
2 Carey Burr 23 2322222222134112
3 Ben Oliver 22212120021105105
4 Darryn French 21020212119104104
5 David Pinkerton 0 0 23 2525259898
6 Tim Wallis 0201919005858
7 Tim Evans 022002004242
8 Andrew Workman 200170003737
9 Kennedy Stratford 00000202020
= Brian Lotter 00020002020
11 Jason Richards 00180001818

Briggs Heavy

1 Chris Winter 23 25 23 23009191
2 Jason Richards 0002525257575
3 Nick Stilborn 2502502307373
4 Ryan Beattie 000022234545
5 Ron O'Hara 22 0 22 0004444
6 Peter Richardson 00000222222
7 Kerry Diamond 00000212121

Open

1 Gray Fisher 0 0 0 2523257373
2Mike Arnold00002502525
3 Jason Bradley 00023002323
= Jonathan Sutton 00000232323

Rotax Max Heavy

1 Bryce Borlase 252525252325148125
2 Kyle Hollingworth 19 0 21 221922103103
3 Kevin Barker 23023212509292
4 Duncan Barrett 22022022218787
5 Daryl Wehner 0002318236464
6 Alistair McFadzien 2000020206060
7 Peter Richardson 002002104141
8 Marty Marshall 21000002121
9 Matthew Jack 00000191919

Rotax Max Light

1 Kyle Rankin 202222232322132112
2 Oscar Bowater 21212325210111111
3 Ben Stilborn 2525250250100100
4 Kennedy Stratford 0 0 0222204444
5 Brodie Downing 00 0 020214141
6 Kevin Barker 00000252525
7 Grant Kugener 00000232323
8 Daryl Wehner 23000002323
= Darren Claridge 0 23 00002323
= David Hope 22000002222
11 Kayden Richards 00000202020

Junior Rotax

1 Pip Coakley 22 2525252121139118
2 Sam Lightowlers 19020212320103103
3 Charlie Benson 20 0 21222019102102
4 Dominic Robertson 23023025239494
5 Kayden Richards 21022232208888
6 William Exton 25 0 00002525
= Liam Pink 00000252525
8 Sam Bugler 00000222222

Vortex Mini Rok

1 Bo Hill 25025252525125125
2 Josh Bradley 232523232322139117
3 Louise Gridley 222322222223134112

Cadet Rok

1 Ollie Workman 252525252525150125
2 Maia Nicholson 22 23 23 232122134113
3 Bentley Kemp 21 2122222021127107
4 Laylah Nicholson 20 2020211920120100
5 Lochiel McGregor 0 0 21 023236767
= Arthur Broughan 0 22 0 02204444
7 Josh Milne 23 000002323


*Points are based on your overall result in each round. Points go for finishing 1st 25, 2nd 23, 3rd 22, 4th 21, 5th 20... etc. Please note also that Only Kartsport Nelson club members will receive club points trophies at the end of the championship.



Click Here to View Past Kartsport Nelson Champions