alt

2019 ASA Plastics Club Points Championship

We are please to have ASA Plastics on board with us for the 2019 championship. We will be giving away a set of Dunlop Tyres to one lucky racer that has pre-entered into each round of the championship.

Points are based on your Overall Result in every round (Point system explained at bottom of points table). You will have to Drop Your Worse Round at the end of the championship, so seven of your best results will count.


Rank Driver Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6
Total Final

Open

1Cory Crossan

25
25

Briggs Light

1Rob Frans22192323
87
2Jason Richards232325
71
3Cory Crossan252550
4Kennedy Stratford
222244
5Andrew Stratford
212142
6Neil Butts212041
7Tania Kitto201838
8David Pinkerton


2525
9Blake Greenfield

2222
10Brodie Downing

2121
11Gina Botham1717

Briggs Heavy

1Kayden Richards25252525100
2Mike Kendrick22232368
3Kerry Diamond
22222367
4Eddy Frans23
2043
=Paul Cambie
2122
43
6Nick Stilborn

2121
=Mark Pengally

2121

Rotax Max Light

1Sam Lightowlers2323252394
2Cameron Hay252550
3Darryl Wehner

2525
4Clinton Cross2222

Rotax Max Heavy

1Kyle Rankin2523212594
2Kevin Barker1921222284
3Derryn French1616202173
4Ben Stilborn20252570
5Andrew Broughton21222366
6Bryce Borlase22182363
7Marty Marshall182019
57
8Kohu Whalon17192056
9Duncan Barrett231942
10Matthew Jack151731
11Micheal Brian

1818
=Jason Fleming

1818

Junior Rotax

1Bo Hill25252525100
2Louise Gridley232245
3Mac Berkett

212344
4Sam Bugler
2323
=Jakob Tootell

23
23
6Harrison McDonald
2121
7William McDonald2020

Vortex Mini Rok

1Ollie Workman25252525100
2Maia Nicholson23222267
3Lochy McGregor
2323
=Arthur Broughan

2323
5Archie Botham2121

Cadet Rok

1Riley Greig19192325
86
2Arthur Broughan2525
50
3William Ruffell

252348
4Zavier Harvey232245
5Laylah Nicholson181836
6Izaak Fletcher
2323
7Kohen Thompson2222
8Levi McMillan2121
=Jackson Culver
2121
10Lakyn Thompson2020
=Charlie Botham2020


*Points are based on your overall result in each round. Points go for finishing 1st 25, 2nd 23, 3rd 22, 4th 21, 5th 20... etc. Please note also that Only Kartsport Nelson club members will receive club points trophies at the end of the championship.



Click Here to View Past Kartsport Nelson Champions